BRASSICA PEACOCK WHITE

More Views

BRASSICA PEACOCK WHITE

Availability: In stock

The plants can withstand severe cold winter.
€0.020 each
Tier Prices
  • Buy 500 seeds for €0.020 each
  • Buy 1000 seeds for €0.018 each
  • Buy 5000 seeds for €0.015 each

BRASSICA PEACOCK WHITE is available for purchase in increments of 500 seeds.

Description

Details

Scientific name :
Brassica olaracea (pot)

Variety name :
Feather Leaved white peacock F1

Common name :
Flowering Kale

Use :
Bedding Plant

Plant height :
20 - 25 cm

Flower diameter :
20 - 25 cm

Flowering :
September until November

Seed count :
+/- 350 sds./gram

Sowing :
From March till August

Sowing temperature :
12 - 15 °C

Cultivation time :
65 - 75 days

Cultivation day temperature :
10 - 12 °C

Remark :To control early stretching, use a low fertilizer starter charge, and low moisture levels.
Flower Kale needs cooler night temperatures and lower fertilizer rates to color properly. If
fertilizer rates remain high towards end of crop cycle, proper coloring of foliage will not occur.
For smaller plants suitable for color bowls and other similar applications try two spray
applications of 5000 ppm Alar.

“Information copied from the breeder.
Muller will not accept any liability for failure and/or damage as a consequence of incorrect and/or inexpert cultivation by or on behalf of the Buyer.”