GYPSOPHYLA muralis GYPSY WHITE (granulated)

More Views

GYPSOPHYLA muralis GYPSY WHITE (granulated)

Availability: In stock

Double and semi-double. For bedding but also for large pots. Lightgerminator. Do not allow to dry out under cultivation. Saleable plants after 12 weeks.
Gypsy White is a naturally compact and rich flowering Gypsophila. Gypsy White has beautiful white flowers on graceful plants with finely textured foliage. Gypsy White adds a romantic touch to any garden! As a unique bedding plant, this variety has multiple uses: alone or in combination with other annuals in patio containers, window boxes or hanging baskets. The home-gardener will love the way these plants cascade over the side to soften edges. As border plants in garden beds, Gypsy forms neat mounds.
 

€0.100 each
Tier Prices
  • Buy 250 granulated seeds for €0.100 each
  • Buy 1000 granulated seeds for €0.090 each
  • Buy 5000 granulated seeds for €0.080 each

GYPSOPHYLA muralis GYPSY WHITE (granulated) is available for purchase in increments of 250 granulated seeds.
granulated seeds
OR

Description

Details

GYPSOPHYLA muralis GYPSY WHITE (granulated)
Common Name: Baby’s Breath
Botanical Name: Gypsophila muralis
Seed Count: 700,000 /ounce 25,000 / gram
Optimum Germination Temperature: 68ºF / 20ºC
Optimum Growing Temperature: 58-60ºF / 15ºC

Gypsophila Gypsy has ariy flowers on graceful plants with finely textured foliage. A 2013 Fleuroselect Novelty Award winner, Gypsy White is new for 2013, complementing the Pink and Rose. This series can be sold in packs or pots and is ideal for baskets and mixed containers.

  • White is NEW for 2013!
  • White complements Pink and Rose and is a 2013 Fleuroselect Novelty Award winner
  • Ideal for baskets and mixed containers
  • Can be sold in packs or pots

“Information copied from the breeder.
Muller will not accept any liability for failure and/or damage as a consequence of incorrect and/or inexpert cultivation by or on behalf of the Buyer.”