HELIANTHUS annuus PREMIER LEMON

More Views

HELIANTHUS annuus PREMIER LEMON

Availability: In stock

The Premier Series will flower 7-10 days earlier than the F1 Sunrich Series
€0.030 each
Tier Prices
  • Buy 1,000 seeds for €0.030 each
  • Buy 5000 seeds for €0.024 each
  • Buy 10000 seeds for €0.022 each

HELIANTHUS annuus PREMIER LEMON is available for purchase in increments of 500 seeds.

Description

Details

Scientific name :
Helianthus annuus

Variety name :
Premier lemon F1

Common name :
Sunflower

VBN code :
27072

Use :
Cutflower

Plant height :
80 - 130 cm

Branching :
No

Flower type :
Single, Compositae

Flower diameter :
12 - 15 cm

Seed count :
+/- 24 sds./gram

Sowing :
From April till June

Sowing temperature :
20 - 22 °C

Cultivation time :
60 - 75 days

Germination :
5 - 10 days
Covering : Yes

Remark :Standard treatment:Ridomil

Spacing the seeds closely will result in short stems (70 cm) with 6 - 8 cm heads.

“Information copied from the breeder.
Muller will not accept any liability for failure and/or damage as a consequence of incorrect and/or inexpert cultivation by or on behalf of the Buyer.”